slogan
  About Us >  Committees


List of Board Committees as on August 09, 2019

Name of the Committee Name of the Committee members
1. Audit Committee
(re-constituted w.e.f. February 13, 2019)
  1. Mr. Ravindra Kumar Roye - Chairman
  2. Mr. Chaman Kumar
  3. Mr. Rakesh Kapur
2. Nomination and Remuneration
Committee (re-constituted w.e.f. February 13, 2019)
  1. Mr. Chaman Kumar - Chairman
  2. Mr. Ravindra Kumar Roye
  3. Dr. Purvi Mehta
  4. Dr. Ashok Gulati
3. Risk Management Committee
(reconstituted w.e.f. May 22, 2019)
  1. Dr. Purvi Mehta - Chairperson
  2. Mr. Prem Kumar Malhotra
  3. Mr. Nirmalendu Jajodia
  4. Ms. Susan Thomas – Independent External Expert
  5. Mr. Sanjeev Shukla – Independent External Expert
4. Technology Standing Committee
(reconstituted w.e.f. February 13, 2019)
  1. Mr. Nirmalendu Jajodia - Chairman
  2. Mr. Ravindra Kumar Roye
  3. Mr. Chaman Kumar
  4. Mr. Pravir Vora – Independent External Expert
  5. Mr. Hemant Adarkar – Independent External Expert
5. Public Interest Directors’ Committee
(reconstituted w.e.f. February 13, 2019)
  1. Mr. Ravidra Kumar Roye - Chairman
  2. Mr. Chaman Kumar
  3. Mr. Nirmalendu Jajodia
  4. Dr. Purvi Mehta
  5. Mr. Prem Kumar Malhotra
  6. Dr. Ashok Gulati
6. Corporate Social Responsibility
Committee (re-constituted w.e.f. April 24, 2018)
  1. Mr. Srinath Srinivasan - Chairman
  2. Mr. Chaman Kumar
  3. Mr. Sunil Kumar
  4. Mr. Vijay Kumar V.
7. Regulatory Oversight Committee
(constituted w.e.f. February 13, 2019)
  1. Mr. Prem Kumar Malhotra - Chairman
  2. Mr. Ravindra Kumar Roye
  3. Mr. Nirmalendu Jajodia
  4. Dr. Purvi Mehta
  5. Mr. Ravinder Sachdev - Independent External Expert
8. Stakeholders Relationship Committee
(re-constituted w.e.f. February 13, 2019)
  1. Mr. Prem Kumar Malhotra - Chairman
  2. Mr. J. Ravichandran
  3. Mr. Sunil Kumar
9. Member and Core Settlement Guarantee
Fund Committee
(re-constituted w.e.f. February 13, 2019;
re-named w.e.f. August 09, 2019)
  1. Mr. Chaman Kumar - Chairman
  2. Mr. Ravindra Kumar Roye
  3. Mr. Prem Kumar Malhotra
  4. Mr. J. Sampath – Independent External Expert
  5. Mr. Vijay Kumar V.
10. Advisory Committee
(re-constituted w.e.f. August 09, 2019)
  1. Mr. Ravindra Kumar Roye - Chairman
  2. Mr. Chaman Kumar
  3. Mr. Nirmalendu Jajodia
  4. Dr. Purvi Mehta
  5. Mr. D. K Aggarwal - SMC Comtrade Ltd.
  6. Ms. Rajini Panicker – PhilipCapital (India) Private Limited
  7. Mr. Suresh Arora – Raghunandan Industries Pvt. Ltd.
  8. Mr. Ravikant Kanoongo – Hindustan Technosol Pvt. Ltd.


  About us
  About us | Privacy Policy | Regd. Trademarks | News & Press | Careers | Technology | Downloads | Training Request | FeedBack | Disclaimer | NCDEXSPOT.com | NICR.com | Contact Us  
 
Connect With NCDEX  
somethingfresh.in
  Connect With SEBI  
 © 2003 - 2018 National Commodity & Derivatives Exchange Ltd.